Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

Strategic Leadership Team

Linda Mulley

Headteacher

Senior Strategic Leader

Quadrangulation & Whole School Overview

Standards & School Improvement Overview

Staff Development Overview/Succession Planning

Partnership Working Overview

Coaching & Mentoring (DHT)

 

Liz Townsend

Deputy Head

Teaching Learning & Assessment Overview

Pupil Outcomes Overview

Senior Leadership Support, Coaching & Development

Partnership Working

Governor Liaison & Involvement

Transitions

SL Coaching & Mentoring

Katy Yeates

 

EYFS Leader

Early Parental Involvement

External Moderation

PVI Partnership Building

EYFS Singing Assembly

NQT Mentor

Transitions

Jenny Whysall

 

Inclusion

Interventions & Impact

Safeguarding

Pupil Voice

Parental Engagement, Workshops & Voice/Family Liaison

School Council & Fundraising/RRS

Agency Partnership Working

Learning Mentors

1:1 TAs

SEND & Vulnerable Transitions

Anne Andrews

Science

Health & Safety Education

Outdoor Learning (environment)

Crest Awards Science Club & science week focus

KS1 Meetings & Events Coordination

Mentor

Lucy Tsanova

Maths

Challenge & Extension (G&T)

International Links

Maths Workshops to parents & Maths week focus

Cross School Working

Mentor

Laura Hannant

English

Reading & Library

Writing

Phonics & Screening

GPAS

Literacy Parent Workshops

 

Middle Leadership Team

Laura Snipp

Design Technology & Creative Arts

Francesca Rawlinson

Humanities

Alison Fosten

RE/P4C

Sarah Keenan

Computing

Louise Hannon

PE & Healthy Lifestyles (Sports Premium)

 

Teaching Staff

Lola Taiwo

Nursery – Sun & Moon

Katy Yeates

Reception - Neptune

Louise Hannon

Reception - Uranus

Sarah Keenan

Reception - Pluto

Francesca Rawlinson

Year 1 – Earth

Laura Snipp

Year 1 - Mercury

Laura Hannant

Year 1 - Venus

Lucy Tsanova

Year 2 - Jupiter

Alison Fosten

Year 2 - Mars

Anne Andrews

Year 2 - Saturn

 

Admin:

Pauline Barnett

Office Manager

Denise Hughes

Admin Assistant

Susan Joyce

Reception/Attendance

 

Learning Support Staff:

 

Sam Salter

Learning Mentor

Valerie Schlanker

Learning Mentor

Natalie Caserta

Nursery Nurse

Sarah Plumber

Reception

Becky Turner

Reception

Emma Baker

Reception

Jean Rose

Year 1

Harvey Aujla

Year 1

Chloe Allen

Year 1

Sue Cottingham

Year 1

Claire Marelli

Year 2

Anita Rogers

Year 2

Gurmit Heer

Year 2

Claire Sotinwa

Year 2 (1:1 support)

 

 

 

 

 

Midday Supervisors:

Emma Baker

Senior Supervisor

Chloe Allan

Supervisor

Harvey Aujla

Supervisor

Jean Rose

Supervisor

Tina Jarvis

Supervisor

Claire Sotinwa

Supervisor

Becky Turner

Supervisor

 

Casual Midday Supervisors

Gurmit Heer

Supervisor

Claire Marelli

Supervisor

Sarah Plummer

Supervisor

Anita Rogers

Supervisor

 

Premises:

Steve Ford

Premises Manager

Sandra Wroe

Cleaner – am & pm

Julie Buckingham

Cleaner - pm

 

Governors:

Mrs P West

Chair of Governors

Mr S Bell

Community Governor

Mrs A Forson-Nketsia

Parent Governor

Mrs S Hinkley

Parent Governor

Mrs L Mulley

Headteacher Governor

Rev R Radcliffe

Community Governor

Miss K Yeates

Staff Governor

Miss E Townsend

Co-opted Governor

Mr A Thorogood

LA Governor

Vacancy

Community Governor

 

Top